[2016-New] Official SAP C_HANATEC_10 Exam Preparation Download From GreatExam (21-30)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam dumps for C_HANATEC_10 exam are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. We guarantee the best quality and accuracy of our products. We hope you pass the exams successfully with our practice test. With our SAP C_HANATEC_10 practice test, you will pass your exam easily at the first attempt. You can also enjoy 365 days free update for your product.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

The log volume is full and the SAP HANA database does not accept any new requests. How can you solve this problem and bring the SAP HANA database online?
Please choose the correct answer.

A.    Delete older log files from the log volume before the last successful database backup.
B.    Set the log_mode parameter to overwrite in global.ini.
C.    Run “Delete older backups” in the Backup Catalog.
D.    Move the log files to another volume and create a symbolic link to the new folder.

Answer: D

Which authorization error do you troubleshoot using the Authorization Dependency Viewer?
Please choose the correct answer

A.    SQL processing error (256)
B.    Invalid user privilege (334)
C.    Invalidated procedure (430)
D.    Transaction error (128)

Answer: C

What is the recommended approach by SAP when loading tables into SAP HANA from SAP ERP via Data Services?
Please choose the correct answer.

A.    Use open hub
B.    Use the data staging server
C.    Use the ABAP application tier
D.    Use the Replication Server

Answer: C

Which of the following are required to enable SAP HANA high availability?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A.    SAP HANA distributed systems
B.    SUSE Linux Enterprise High Availability Extension
C.    Redundant storage and network
D.    High-performance computing clustering for Linux

Answer: AC

A backup catalog became unusable. What can you do to recover existing backups?
Please choose the correct answer.

A.    Recreate the backup catalog based on the available backup files with the tool hdbbackupdiag.
B.    Use a third party backup tool to recover the backups.
C.    Create a new data backup.
D.    In SAP HANA studio Backup Editor Display all backups select REFRESH

Answer: A

How can you delete old data and log backups from both the backup catalog and physically from the server?
Please choose the correct answer.

A.    Delete all files under $(DIR_GLOBAL)/hdb/log
B.    Run “DELETE from m_backup_catalog_files where backup_id = <backup_id>” in the SQL editor
C.    Delete all files under $(DIR_INSTANCE)/backup/data and $(DIR_INSTANCE)/backup/log
D.    Go to Backup Editor -> Backup Catalog -> Delete Older Backups ->Catalog and backup location

Answer: D

What do you have to consider when you design a backup plan?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A.    The newest data must be backed up most often.
B.    The column table data needs to be compressed before a backup.
C.    The backup execution must be monitored.
D.    The database backup must be stored at a different location than the database server.

Answer: CD

Which of the following SAP HANA tools is used to collect diagnostic information?
Please choose the correct answer.

A.    landscapeHostConfiguration.py
B.    hdbnsutil
C.    hdbsql
D.    fullSystemInfoDump.py

Answer: D

You have created a file named backup.sql with the following information to run a backup:
/c -n <server name> -i<instance number> -u <user> -p <password>
Which of the following commands executes the backup?
Please choose the correct answer.

A.    hdbsql -I backup.sql
B.    hdbsql -c backup.sql
C.    hdbsql -S backup.sql
D.    hdbsql -o backup.sql

Answer: A

Which of the following are benefits of using accelerators with SAP HANA?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A.    They eliminate the need for customization.
B.    They provide prebuilt customer-specific solutions.
C.    They reduce the time required for implementation.
D.    They provide prebuilt business content.

Answer: CD

We offer standard exam questions of SAP C_HANATEC_10 practice test. The standard exams are important if you have never taken a real exam. The accuracy of the Q&As are fully guaranteed and the number is enough to impact you passing the exam.

2016 SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam dumps (All 175 Q&As) from GreatExam:

http://www.greatexam.com/c-hanatec-10-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]